Total Pageviews

Galesburg Summer League- 2018

Galesburg Summer League


Revised May 25

This schedule will change throughout the summer. This is posted May 25 so always check in the gym or your coach for the most up-to date schedules.

Streaks Teams
Black- Varsity Age
Gold- Varsity/JV Age
Silver- FS Age
Gray- Freshmen
Gale 8- 8th grade
Gale 7- 7th grade


GYM LOCATIONS

TH       Thiel Gym
(Main Gym GHS)
FE        Fieldhouse East Court
(North of Football Field)
FW      Fieldhouse West Court
(North of Football Field)
WW     WicallGym West Court
(Building Just NE of GHS)
WE      WicallGym East Court


Tuesday, May 29
4:10pm
FHE          Gale 8- Mercer 8
FHW        Knox JH- Mercer 7
5:00pm
TH             Gale Silver-ROWVA FS
FHE          Mercer 8- Sherrard JH
FHW        Gale 7- Mercer 7
5:50pm
TH             ROWVA FS- Abingdon FS
FHE          Gale Black- Lewistown
FHW        Knox JH-Sherrard JH
6:40pm
TH             Gale Gray- Abingdon FS
FHE          Abingdon- Lewistown
FHW        Knox- ROWVA
7:30pm
FHE          Gale Black- Knox
FHW        Abingdon- ROWVA

Thursday, May 31
4:30pm
TH             Gale 7- Sherrard JH
FHE          Gale Silver- Abingdon FS
5:20pm
TH             Gale 8- Sherrard JH
FHE          Peoria- Lewistown
FHW        Peoria FS- Abingdon FS
6:10pm
TH             Orion FS- Brimfield JV
FHE          Abingdon- Knox
FHW        Gale Gray- Peoria FS
7:00pm
FHE          Gale Black- Peoria
FHW        Knox- Lewistown  
7:50pm
FHE          Gale Black- Abingdon
FHW        Gale Silver- Orion FS

Tuesday, June 5
4:10pm
TH             Brimfield JV- ROWVA FS
FE             Gale Silver- Ridgewood FS
FW           Gale Gray- Mon/Rose FS
WW         Gale 8 v Galva JH
5:00pm
TH             Brimfield- Galva
FE             Lewistown- Orion
FW           Gale Gray- Ridgewood FS
WW         Knox JH- Mercer 8
WE           Galva JH- Sherrard JH



Tuesday, June 5- cont.
5:50pm
TH             Gale Black- Mercer
FE             Dee/Mack- Galva
FW           Lewistown FS- Mon/Rose FS
WW         Knoxville JH- Sherrard JH
WE           Prince/Peace- ROWVA
6:40pm
TH             Brimfield- Ridgewood
FE             Lewistown- Mon/Rose
FW           Orion- ROWVA
WW         Mercer FS- ROWVA FS
WE           Gale 7- Mercer 8
7:30pm
TH             Knox- Mercer
FE             Gale Silver- Lewistown FS
FW           Prince/Peace- Dee/Mack
WW         Mercer 7- W’field 7
WE           Gale 8- Cambridge JH
8:20pm
TH             Gale Black- Mon/Rose
FE             Gale Silver- Mercer FS
FW           Knox- Ridgewood
WW         Gale 7- W’field 7
WE           Cambridge JH- Mercer 7

Thursday, June 7
4:10pm
FE             Gale Gold- Ridgewood
FW           Gale Silver- Galva
5:00pm
TH             Galva- Ridgewood
FE             Gale Black- Morton
FW           Elmwood- Abingdon
WW         Cambridge JH- Sherrard JH
5:50pm
TH             Peoria- Brimfield
FE             Morton- Knox
FW           Gale Gray- Mercer FS
WW         Gale 7- Cambridge JH
6:40pm
TH             Abingdon- Brimfield
FE             Gale Silver- Elmwood
FW           Ridgewood FS- Orion FS
WW         Peoria FS- Mercer FS
7:30pm
TH             Gale 8- Sherrard JH
FE             Peoria- Knox
FW           Peoria FS- Orion FS
WW         Gale Gray- Ridgewood FS








Tuesday, June 12
4:10pm
TH             Gale 8- Knox JH
FE             Galva- ROWVA
FW           Gale Gray- ROWVA FS
WW         Knox JH- Sherrard JH
WE           Galva JH- Mercer 8
5:00pm
TH             Gale Black- Orion
FE             Gale Silver- Sherrard FS
FW           Lewistown FS- ROWVA FS
WW         Gale 7- Galva JH
WE           Mercer 8- Sherrard JH
5:50pm
TH             Galva- Mercer
FE             Brimfield- Sherrard
FW           Lewistown- ROWVA
WW         Orion- Ridgewood
WE           Gale 7- Mercer 7
6:40pm
TH             Gale Black- Knox
FE             Lewistown FS- Sherrard FS
FW           Brimfield JV- Ridgewood FS
WW         Mon/Rose- Ridgewood
WE           Mercer 7- W’field 7
7:30pm
TH             Gale Silver- Mon/Rose FS
FE             Lewistown- Sherrard
FW           Brimfield- Mercer
WW         Gale 8- Cambridge JH
8:20pm
TH             Gale Black- Galesburg
FE             Mon/Rose- Knox
FW           Mon/Rose FS- Ridgewod FS
WW         W’field 7- Cambridge 7



GYM LOCATIONS

TH       Thiel Gym
(Main Gym GHS)
FE        Fieldhouse East Court
(North of Football Field)
FW      Fieldhouse West Court
(North of Football Field)
WW     WicallGym West Court
(Building Just NE of GHS)
WE      WicallGym East Court






Thursday, June 14
4:10pm
TH             Gale Silver- Orion FS
FE             Elmwood-Galva
FW           Gale 7- Abingdon JH
5:00pm
TH             Gale Black- Peoria
FE             Knox- Lewistown
FW           Abingdon- Elmwood
WW         Abingdon FS- Orion FS
5:50pm
TH             Gale Silver- Galva
FE             Knox- Brimfield
FW           Abingdon JH- Sherrard JH
6:40pm
TH             Gale Black- Abingdon
FE             Peoria- Lewistown
FW           Gale Gray- Farmington FS
7:30pm
TH             Gale Black- Brimfield
FE             Gale 8- Sherrard JH
FW           Abingdon FS- Farmingtn FS
                 
Friday, June 15
10:30am
TH             Knox- Illini W
FE             Gale Black- Cent SW
FW           Gale Silver- Cent SW FS
11:20am
TH             Quincy- IVC
FE             Brimfield- Lewistown
FE             Gale Silver- Putnam
WW         Abingdon FS- Illini W FS      
12:10pm
TH             Illini W- Abingdon
FE             Cent SW- Knox
FW           Quincy FS- Lewistown FS    
WW         Gale Gray- Putnam FS
1:00pm
TH             Brimfield- St.Bede
FE             Cent SW- IVC
FW           Lewistown FS- Cent SW FS
WW         Knox- Putnam
1:50pm
TH             Gale Silver- Illini W FS
FE             Quincy- Lewistown
FW           St.Bede- IVC
2:40pm
TH             Gale Black- Illini W
FE             Gale Silver- Abingdon FS
FW           Quincy FS- Putnam FS
3:30pm
FE             Lewistown- Putnam
FW           Quincy- Brimfield
4:20pm
TH             Abingdon- St.Bede
FE             Gale Gray- Quincy FS
FW           Lewistown FS- Putnam FS

Saturday, June 16
9:00am
TH             Gale Black- IVC
FHE          Gale Gray- Abingdon FS
9:50am
TH             Gale Black- St.Bede
FHE          Knox- Quincy
FHW        Gale Silver- Quincy FS          
10:40am
TH             Gale Silver- IVC
FHE          Quincy- Abingdon
FHW        Quincy FS- Abingdon FS
11:30am
TH             Abingdon- IVC
FHE          Knox- St.Bede
        
Tuesday, June 19
4:10pm
TH             Gale 8- Mercer 8
FE             Galva JH- Knox JH
FW           Abingdon JH- Sherrard JH
5:00pm
TH             Gale 8- Abingdon JH
FE             Brimfield- Orion
FW           Galva- Mon-Rose
WW         Mercer FS- Sherrard FS
WE           Galva JH- Sherrard JH
5:50pm
TH             Gale Black- Knox
FE             Mercer- Sherrard
FW           Gale Silver- Mon/Rose
WW         Mercer FS- Mon/Rose FS
WE           Gale 7- W’field 7
6:40pm
TH             Gale Gray- Mon/Rose FS
FE             Brimfield JV- Sherrard FS
FW           Galva- Orion
WW         Knox JH- Mercer 8
WE           Gale 7- Mercer 7
7:30pm
TH             Gale Black- Galesburg
FE             Knox- Sherrard
FW           Brimfield- Mon/Rose
WW         Gale Silver- Mercer
WE           Mercer 7- W’field 7

GYM LOCATIONS
TH             Thiel Gym
(Main Gym GHS)
FE             Fieldhouse East Court
(North of Football Field)
FW           Fieldhouse West Court
(North of Football Field)
WW         WicallGym West Court
(Building Just NE of GHS)
WE           WicallGym East Court

Thursday, June 21
4:10pm
TH             Gale 8- Sherrard JH
FE             Farmington FS- Orion FS
FW           Abingdon FS- Lewistown FS
5:00pm
TH             Gale 7- Sherrard JH
FE             Gale Black- Lewistown
FW           Prince/Peace- Elmwood
5:50pm
TH             Riverdale- Knox
FE             Peoria- Mon/Rose
FW           Farmington FS- Lewistwn FS
WW         Gale Silver- Abingdon FS
6:40pm
TH             Mon/Rose- Prince/Peace
FE             Abingdon- Lewistown
FW           Elmwood- Dee/Mack
WW         Gale Gray- Orion FS
7:30pm
TH             Gale Gold- Dee/Mack
FE             Peoria- Knox
FW           Riverdale- Abingdon
Tuesday, June 26
4:10pm
TH             Gale Silver- Lewistown FS
FE             Knox- Dee/Mack
FW           Gale 7- Abingdon JH
WW         Mercer 7- Cambridge JH      
5:00pm
TH             Gale Black- Mon/Rose
FE             Gale 7- Galva JH
FW           Mercer 7- Cambridge JH
WW         Mercer 8- Abingdon JH
WE           Gale 8- W’field JH
5:50pm
TH             Gale Gray- Ridgewood FS
FE             Dee/Mack- Brimfield
FW           Lewistown FS- Mercer FS
WW         Gale 8- Knox JH
WE           Mercer 8- Sherrard JH
6:40pm
TH             Orion- Knox
FE             Gale Black- Mercer
FW           Mon/Rose- Lewistown
WW         Brimfield JV- Mon/Rose FS
WE           Mercer FS- Ridgewood FS
7:30pm
TH             Gale Silver- Mon/Rose FS
FE             Lewistown- Ridgewood
FW           Brimfield- ROWVA
WW         Knox JH- Sherrard JH
WE           Galva JH- W’field 7
8:20pm
TH             Gale Black- Galesburg
FE             Orion- Mercer
FW           Ridgewood- ROWVA


No comments:

Post a Comment