Revised May 25
This schedule will change throughout the summer. This
is posted May 25 so always check in the gym or your coach for the most up-to date schedules.
Streaks Teams
Black- Varsity Age
Gold- Varsity/JV Age
Silver- FS Age
Gray- Freshmen
Gale 8- 8th grade
Gale 7- 7th grade
GYM LOCATIONS
TH Thiel Gym
(Main Gym GHS)
FE Fieldhouse East Court
(North of Football
Field)
FW Fieldhouse West Court
(North of Football
Field)
WW WicallGym West Court
(Building Just NE of
GHS)
WE WicallGym East Court
Tuesday, May 29
4:10pm
FHE Gale 8- Mercer 8
FHW Knox JH- Mercer 7
5:00pm
TH Gale Silver-ROWVA FS
FHE Mercer 8- Sherrard JH
FHW Gale 7- Mercer 7
5:50pm
TH ROWVA FS- Abingdon FS
FHE Gale Black- Lewistown
FHW Knox JH-Sherrard JH
6:40pm
TH Gale Gray- Abingdon FS
FHE Abingdon- Lewistown
FHW Knox- ROWVA
7:30pm
FHE Gale Black- Knox
FHW Abingdon- ROWVA
Thursday, May 31
4:30pm
TH Gale 7- Sherrard JH
FHE Gale Silver- Abingdon FS
5:20pm
TH Gale 8- Sherrard JH
FHE Peoria- Lewistown
FHW Peoria FS- Abingdon FS
6:10pm
TH Orion FS-
Brimfield JV
FHE Abingdon- Knox
FHW Gale Gray- Peoria FS
7:00pm
FHE Gale Black- Peoria
FHW Knox- Lewistown
7:50pm
FHE Gale Black- Abingdon
FHW Gale Silver- Orion FS
Tuesday, June 5
4:10pm
TH Brimfield JV- ROWVA FS
FE Gale Silver- Ridgewood FS
FW Gale Gray- Mon/Rose FS
WW Gale 8 v Galva JH
5:00pm
TH Brimfield- Galva
FE Lewistown- Orion
FW Gale Gray- Ridgewood FS
WW Knox JH- Mercer 8
WE Galva JH- Sherrard JH
Tuesday, June 5- cont.
5:50pm
TH Gale Black- Mercer
FE Dee/Mack- Galva
FW Lewistown FS- Mon/Rose FS
WW Knoxville JH- Sherrard JH
WE Prince/Peace- ROWVA
6:40pm
TH Brimfield- Ridgewood
FE Lewistown- Mon/Rose
FW Orion- ROWVA
WW Mercer FS- ROWVA FS
WE Gale 7- Mercer 8
7:30pm
TH Knox- Mercer
FE Gale Silver- Lewistown FS
FW Prince/Peace- Dee/Mack
WW Mercer 7- W’field 7
WE Gale 8- Cambridge JH
8:20pm
TH Gale Black- Mon/Rose
FE Gale Silver- Mercer FS
FW Knox- Ridgewood
WW Gale 7- W’field 7
WE Cambridge JH- Mercer 7
Thursday, June 7
4:10pm
FE Gale
Gold- Ridgewood
FW Gale Silver- Galva
5:00pm
TH Galva- Ridgewood
FE Gale Black- Morton
FW Elmwood- Abingdon
WW Cambridge JH- Sherrard JH
5:50pm
TH Peoria- Brimfield
FE Morton- Knox
FW Gale Gray- Mercer FS
WW Gale 7- Cambridge JH
6:40pm
TH Abingdon- Brimfield
FE Gale Silver- Elmwood
FW Ridgewood FS- Orion FS
WW Peoria FS- Mercer FS
7:30pm
TH Gale 8- Sherrard JH
FE Peoria- Knox
FW Peoria FS- Orion FS
WW Gale Gray- Ridgewood FS
Tuesday, June 12
4:10pm
TH Gale 8- Knox JH
FE Galva- ROWVA
FW Gale Gray- ROWVA FS
WW Knox JH- Sherrard JH
WE Galva JH- Mercer 8
5:00pm
TH Gale Black- Orion
FE Gale Silver- Sherrard FS
FW Lewistown FS- ROWVA FS
WW Gale 7- Galva JH
WE Mercer 8- Sherrard JH
5:50pm
TH Galva- Mercer
FE Brimfield- Sherrard
FW Lewistown- ROWVA
WW Orion- Ridgewood
WE Gale 7- Mercer 7
6:40pm
TH Gale Black- Knox
FE Lewistown FS- Sherrard FS
FW Brimfield JV- Ridgewood FS
WW Mon/Rose- Ridgewood
WE Mercer 7- W’field 7
7:30pm
TH Gale Silver- Mon/Rose FS
FE Lewistown- Sherrard
FW Brimfield-
Mercer
WW Gale 8- Cambridge JH
8:20pm
TH Gale Black- Galesburg
FE Mon/Rose- Knox
FW Mon/Rose FS- Ridgewod FS
WW W’field 7- Cambridge 7
GYM LOCATIONS
TH Thiel Gym
(Main Gym GHS)
FE Fieldhouse East Court
(North of Football
Field)
FW Fieldhouse West Court
(North of Football
Field)
WW WicallGym West Court
(Building Just NE of
GHS)
WE WicallGym East Court
Thursday, June 14
4:10pm
TH Gale Silver- Orion FS
FE Elmwood-Galva
FW Gale 7- Abingdon JH
5:00pm
TH Gale Black- Peoria
FE Knox- Lewistown
FW Abingdon- Elmwood
WW Abingdon FS- Orion FS
5:50pm
TH Gale Silver- Galva
FE Knox- Brimfield
FW Abingdon JH- Sherrard JH
6:40pm
TH Gale Black- Abingdon
FE Peoria- Lewistown
FW Gale Gray- Farmington FS
7:30pm
TH Gale
Black- Brimfield
FE Gale 8- Sherrard JH
FW Abingdon FS- Farmingtn FS
Friday, June 15
10:30am
TH Knox- Illini W
FE Gale Black- Cent SW
FW Gale Silver- Cent SW FS
11:20am
TH Quincy- IVC
FE Brimfield- Lewistown
FE Gale Silver- Putnam
WW Abingdon FS- Illini W FS
12:10pm
TH Illini W- Abingdon
FE Cent SW- Knox
FW Quincy FS- Lewistown FS
WW Gale Gray- Putnam FS
1:00pm
TH Brimfield- St.Bede
FE Cent SW- IVC
FW Lewistown FS- Cent SW FS
WW Knox- Putnam
1:50pm
TH Gale Silver- Illini W FS
FE Quincy- Lewistown
FW St.Bede- IVC
2:40pm
TH Gale Black- Illini W
FE Gale Silver- Abingdon FS
FW Quincy FS- Putnam FS
3:30pm
FE Lewistown- Putnam
FW Quincy- Brimfield
4:20pm
TH Abingdon- St.Bede
FE Gale Gray- Quincy FS
FW Lewistown FS- Putnam FS
Saturday, June 16
9:00am
TH Gale Black- IVC
FHE Gale Gray- Abingdon FS
9:50am
TH Gale Black- St.Bede
FHE Knox- Quincy
FHW Gale Silver- Quincy FS
10:40am
TH Gale Silver- IVC
FHE Quincy- Abingdon
FHW Quincy FS- Abingdon FS
11:30am
TH Abingdon- IVC
FHE Knox- St.Bede
Tuesday, June 19
4:10pm
TH Gale 8- Mercer 8
FE Galva JH- Knox JH
FW Abingdon JH- Sherrard JH
5:00pm
TH Gale 8- Abingdon JH
FE Brimfield- Orion
FW Galva- Mon-Rose
WW Mercer FS- Sherrard
FS
WE Galva JH- Sherrard JH
5:50pm
TH Gale Black- Knox
FE Mercer- Sherrard
FW Gale Silver- Mon/Rose
WW Mercer FS- Mon/Rose FS
WE Gale 7- W’field 7
6:40pm
TH Gale Gray- Mon/Rose FS
FE Brimfield JV- Sherrard FS
FW Galva- Orion
WW Knox JH- Mercer 8
WE Gale 7- Mercer 7
7:30pm
TH Gale Black- Galesburg
FE Knox- Sherrard
FW Brimfield- Mon/Rose
WW Gale Silver- Mercer
WE Mercer 7- W’field 7
GYM LOCATIONS
TH Thiel
Gym
(Main Gym GHS)
FE Fieldhouse
East Court
(North of Football Field)
FW Fieldhouse
West Court
(North of Football Field)
WW WicallGym
West Court
(Building Just NE of GHS)
WE WicallGym
East Court
Thursday, June 21
4:10pm
TH Gale 8- Sherrard JH
FE Farmington FS- Orion FS
FW Abingdon FS- Lewistown FS
5:00pm
TH Gale 7- Sherrard JH
FE Gale Black- Lewistown
FW Prince/Peace- Elmwood
5:50pm
TH Riverdale- Knox
FE Peoria- Mon/Rose
FW Farmington FS- Lewistwn FS
WW Gale Silver- Abingdon FS
6:40pm
TH Mon/Rose- Prince/Peace
FE Abingdon- Lewistown
FW Elmwood- Dee/Mack
WW Gale Gray- Orion FS
7:30pm
TH Gale Gold- Dee/Mack
FE Peoria- Knox
FW Riverdale- Abingdon
Tuesday, June 26
4:10pm
TH Gale Silver- Lewistown FS
FE Knox- Dee/Mack
FW Gale 7- Abingdon JH
WW Mercer 7- Cambridge JH
5:00pm
TH Gale Black- Mon/Rose
FE Gale 7- Galva JH
FW Mercer 7- Cambridge JH
WW Mercer 8- Abingdon JH
WE Gale 8- W’field JH
5:50pm
TH Gale Gray- Ridgewood FS
FE Dee/Mack- Brimfield
FW Lewistown FS- Mercer FS
WW Gale 8- Knox JH
WE Mercer 8- Sherrard JH
6:40pm
TH Orion- Knox
FE Gale
Black- Mercer
FW Mon/Rose- Lewistown
WW Brimfield JV- Mon/Rose FS
WE Mercer FS- Ridgewood FS
7:30pm
TH Gale Silver- Mon/Rose FS
FE Lewistown- Ridgewood
FW Brimfield-
ROWVA
WW Knox JH- Sherrard JH
WE Galva JH- W’field 7
8:20pm
TH Gale Black- Galesburg
FE Orion- Mercer
FW Ridgewood- ROWVA
No comments:
Post a Comment
Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.